Our services Saudi Visa Process

MANPOWER RECRUITMENT SERVICES

We deeply understand international manpower recruitment process, we provide comprehensive HR services & recruitment solutions to maximize our clients manpower potential. The hunt for quality talent in overseas recruitment requires particular skill sets which we provide by thorough evaluation of candidates.


EMPLOYMENT VISA PROCESSING

Document Required
• Original of WAKALA (Power of Attorney) in which the authorization is given to M/s Trade Fast for recruiting and     processing the visa.
• Visa Slip (Copy or original).
• Certificate of registration (CR) copy of the shop/company/ID card copy of the sponsor.
• Passport, old passport if mentioned in the present/latest passport.
• The validity of the passport should not be less than six months.
• If the candidate travelled on an employment visa, and did not complete Six Months from the date of departure from K.S.A, a N.O.C from the    sponsor preferably with attestation from Chamber of Commerce as well as Ministry of External Affairs.
• Twelve 6 x 4 cm sized white background colour photographs.
• Medical report from a panel doctor approved by Royal Saudi Arabian Consulate with gamca slip.

FOR THE PROFESSION
DRIVER                                    Original driving licence
TECHNICIAN                            Related diploma certificate
ENGINEERS                              B.tech certificate in the related branch of study with Saudi Embassy Delhi attestation
MEDICAL/PARAMEDICAL          Concerned MBBS/MD/MS etc and related diploma/degree
• Minimum age required 21 years.
• The upper age limit for employment visa endorsement is sixty (60).
• For ladies tailor category the age requirement is 35 years.



VISIT VISA

Document Required
No medical check up / report required for visit visa processing.
Documents required for family visit visa
• Passport.
• Separate passport for children.
• Passport must have six months validity.
• Original or copy of visa slip.
• Polio certificate (original) for children upto the age of 12 `year old. Attested from Saudi Consulate.
• Five colour photograph each (6*4cm, white background).
Documents required for Business visit visa (BOMBAY)
• Passport.
• Passport must have a validity of minimum six months.
• Invitation Letter duly attested by Chambers of Commerce & Ministry of Foreign Affairs/ Electronic Visa Slip.
• A recommendation letter addressed to Consul General Saudi Arabia, Mumbai, from the company/firm of the visa applicant.
• A letter from concerned Chamber of Commerce addressed to Consul General Royal Saudi Arabia, Mumbai recommending to grant the necessary visit visa.
• Five white background colour photos (6 x 4) cm.
• CR copy of Shop/Company/of the sponsor.


CHILD (NEW BORN) VISA ENDORSEMENT

Document Required
• Passport of child.
• Passport of mother with valid re –entry visa.
• Original of birth certificate.
• Original polio certificate attestation is required.
• Iqama copy of sponsor.
NOTE: Child below one year old can avail visa at the port of entry (airport) in K.S.A., by paying Saudi riyals (sr) as per current charges.



RE-ENTRY EXTENSION

Document Required
Departure from Kingdom of Saudi Arabia after 7 months no extension will be possible, in normal case.
• Passport with re-entry visa Print Out.
• A letter addressed to Consul General, Mumbai requesting to extend the expired re-entry visa, preferably with attestation.
• A computer print out from 'Jawazath' stating the renewal status and validity of Iqama (residence permit).
• A hand written abstract of the details of Iqama(residence permit) from the concerned 'Jawazath' authority(if the office is not computerised one ).
• Five 6 x 4cm colour white background photographs.



RESIDENCE VISA

Document Required
• Passport.
• Separate passport for children.
• Passport must have a validity of minimum six months.
• Original or copy of visa slip.
• Medical report from a panel doctor approved by Royal Saudi Arabian Consulate which is mandatory for all candidate aged 12 and above.
• Polio certificate for child upto the age of 12 years.
• Sponsor’s (husband’s) passport copy, (first and last page).
• Five colour photographs each (6x4cm, white background).



DOCUMENT'S ATTESTATION

Document Required
• Document's attestation / legalisation.
• Marriage and birth certificate can be attested from the Royal Consulate Mumbai.
• If the certificate is in any Indian regional language a translation to English language by a translator approved by Royal Saudi Arabian Consulate authority is compulsory.

Job Seekers

  • We offer employment opportunity to those candidates seeking career in overseas, abroad countries to walk in or submit resume.
    more
  • for grievances

    Please contact:
    AKRAM ADAM YETE
    Contact: +91-9869565503
    Email: info@trade-fast.in